Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1993,852
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2313,872
KhostAfghanistan 6,3423,941
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0123,736
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6698,494
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2929,502
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8071,123
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,2652,650
KandiBenin 4,8913,040
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7544,197
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,8783,032
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,8813,033
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7724,208
Kenora, OnCanada 5,5323,437
Kingston, OnCanada 4,8723,027
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7143,551
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,1773,217
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6162,247
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,6132,867
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2403,878
KashiChina 6,2273,869
KunmingChina 9,0375,616
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8794,275
KhargaEgypt 4,5142,805
KosseirEgypt 4,6692,902
KajaaniFinland 2,2981,428
KuopioFinland 2,2701,411
KuusamoFinland 2,4091,497
KarlsruheGermany 1,295804
KasselGermany 1,243772
KonstanzGermany 1,427887
KumasiGhana 5,3143,302
KalamataGreece 2,9991,864
KerkiraGreece 2,6661,657
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1231,941
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6391,640
Kap TobinGreenland 1,9241,196
KankanGuinea 4,8713,027
KindiaGuinea 4,9233,059
KissidougouGuinea 4,9803,095
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1236,912
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9066,156
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9076,156
KeszthelyHungary 1,9821,232
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,198745
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4185,231
KotaIndia 7,4054,602
KozhikodeIndia 8,6215,357
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5578,424
KermanIran 5,7573,577
KermanshahIran 4,7892,976
Khoram AbadIran 4,9353,067
KilkennyIreland 192119
KingstonJamaica 6,9964,348
KagoshimaJapan 9,7026,029
KanazawaJapan 9,3825,830
KaruizawaJapan 9,4635,881
KatsuuraJapan 9,6405,990
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5595,940
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6585,380
KobeJapan 9,5355,925
KochiJapan 9,5995,965
KofuJapan 9,5355,925
KumagayaJapan 9,5085,908
KumamotoJapan 9,5785,952
KumejimaJapan 10,0896,269
KureJapan 9,4965,901
KushiroJapan 8,9065,535
KutchanJapan 8,8305,487
KyotoJapan 9,5195,915
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8753,651
KitaleKenya 7,1124,419
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2583,267
KufraLibya 4,2422,636
KaunasLithuania 2,0661,284
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8801,168
KybartaiLithuania 2,0051,246
KarongaMalawi 8,1605,071
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,7676,691
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5907,202
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,0046,838
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,8936,769
KuantanMalaysia 11,0456,863
KuchingMalaysia 11,6887,263
KayesMali 4,4282,751
KeniebaMali 4,6032,860
KidalMali 4,0632,525
KitaMali 4,5732,842
KoutiaMali 4,6552,893
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0108,085
KisinevMoldova 2,7231,692
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6534,756
KhatgalMongolia 6,6264,117
KhovdMongolia 6,4143,985
KhujirtMongolia 7,0534,383
KhutagMongolia 6,8324,245
KenitraMorocco 2,2161,377
KalewaMyanmar 8,7205,419
KathaMyanmar 8,7525,439
KawthaungMyanmar 10,1896,332
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0175,603
KengtungMyanmar 9,2065,721
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5495,313
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3315,798
KathmanduNepal 7,7814,835
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,22610,083
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,69711,619
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,21911,322
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,53211,516
KarioiNew Zealand 18,35211,404
KawerauNew Zealand 18,18411,300
KopuaNew Zealand 18,40611,438
KanoNigeria 4,9173,056
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0085,598
KarasjokNorway 2,4041,494
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,172728
KristiansandNorway 1,106687
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,358844
KhasabOman 6,0463,757
KarachiPakistan 6,8634,265
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8654,266
KhanpurPakistan 6,7774,211
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5844,092
KororPalau 12,3517,675
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0201,255
KlodzkoPoland 1,7441,084
KoszalinPoland 1,593990
KrakowPoland 1,9671,223
KalakanRussia 6,8744,272
KaliningradRussia 1,8631,158
KamenskoeRussia 7,0324,370
KandalaksaRussia 2,5781,602
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0561,899
KazanRussia 3,5772,223
KemRussia 2,6371,639
KerchRussia 3,3032,053
KhabarovskRussia 8,0965,031
KirenskRussia 6,3233,929
KirovRussia 3,4922,170
KljuciRussia 7,6904,778
KolpasevRussia 5,2223,245
KorfRussia 7,2704,518
KostromaRussia 3,0211,877
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3383,317
KotlasRussia 3,2622,027
KrasnodarRussia 3,5032,177
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3912,729
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0252,501
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8443,632
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6772,285
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7642,339
KurganRussia 4,5062,800
KurskRussia 2,9491,833
KyraRussia 7,2104,481
KigaliRwanda 7,1804,462
KoldaSenegal 4,6282,876
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9673,087
KosiceSlovakia 2,1301,324
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7646,068
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7225,420
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,2585,753
KadugliSudan 5,8573,640
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2343,253
KassalaSudan 5,7793,591
KhartoumSudan 5,5543,452
KostiSudan 5,7963,602
KalmarSweden 1,582983
KaresuandoSweden 2,2431,394
KarlstadSweden 1,441895
KristianstadSweden 1,446898
KamishliSyria 4,1962,607
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8736,135
Khlong YaiThailand 10,2806,388
Khon KaenThailand 9,8396,114
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,0286,232
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9376,175
KairouanTunisia 2,5081,558
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8782,410
KarsTurkey 4,0602,523
KastamonuTurkey 3,3982,112
KayseriTurkey 3,6992,299
KonyaTurkey 3,5702,219
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9703,089
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7023,544
KinlossUk 491305
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0311,883
KievUkraine 2,6521,648
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1831,978
KirovogradUkraine 2,8501,771
KlepininoUkraine 3,1431,953
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,9651,843
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2361,389
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9421,828
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,5663,459
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,6774,149
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,3533,948
Keene, NhUsa 4,6652,899
Kenton, OhUsa 5,5653,458
Kenton, OkUsa 7,0274,367
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7464,192
Kimball, NeUsa 6,7504,195
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,1464,441
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,8154,235
Kinston, NcUsa 5,6443,507
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,5704,704
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,9633,705
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1554,446
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3813,965
KabompoZambia 8,1455,061
KabweZambia 8,3935,216
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3895,213
KafirondaZambia 8,1885,088
KaomaZambia 8,2925,153
KasamaZambia 8,0665,012
KasempaZambia 8,1985,094
KawambwaZambia 7,9374,932
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6855,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -