Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0293,746
ChlefAlgeria 2,1351,327
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3031,431
CeresArgentina 10,6606,624
ChamicalArgentina 10,9106,779
ChepesArgentina 11,0186,847
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4317,725
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6266,603
CórdobaArgentina 10,9046,776
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9106,780
CorrientesArgentina 10,2776,386
CairnsAustralia 15,3119,514
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,29710,749
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2978,884
CedunaAustralia 16,16110,043
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,29810,128
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4629,608
Cobar MoAustralia 16,77110,421
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9069,263
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,97810,551
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8369,841
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6485,374
CharnocksBarbados 6,3603,952
CotonouBenin 5,4073,360
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9075,535
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1635,694
CabroboBrazil 7,5484,690
CaceresBrazil 9,0935,651
CaetiteBrazil 8,2475,125
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2924,532
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3925,836
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6606,003
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2615,755
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4274,615
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2895,151
CaparaoBrazil 8,8985,529
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9985,591
CaratingaBrazil 8,8335,489
CaravelasBrazil 8,5175,293
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3085,163
CarolinaBrazil 7,7474,814
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6405,990
CataguasesBrazil 9,0185,604
CatalaoBrazil 8,8815,519
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2255,732
CaxiasBrazil 7,3204,549
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1356,298
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1114,419
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0565,627
ChapecoBrazil 9,9826,203
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,6535,377
CipoBrazil 7,7904,841
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9204,922
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7975,467
CordeiroBrazil 9,0745,639
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2685,138
CorumbaBrazil 9,3865,833
CoximBrazil 9,2035,719
CrateusBrazil 7,2464,503
CuiabaBrazil 8,9695,573
CuritibaBrazil 9,6766,013
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4293,995
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7632,960
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0284,367
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0951,923
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3242,066
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5762,222
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2883,286
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0814,400
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0754,396
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1171,937
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7494,194
Chapais, QcCanada 4,4042,737
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9852,476
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,8862,415
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,8832,413
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0004,350
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9892,479
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5082,801
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,4172,745
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5542,208
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9203,057
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,2243,246
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3892,106
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,9903,722
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,8733,028
Comox, BcCanada 7,0334,371
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,1773,217
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1382,572
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2313,872
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6374,124
ChicoChile 12,6847,882
ChillanChile 11,7787,319
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8467,361
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8266,727
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6577,866
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5877,200
ChangchunChina 8,2665,136
ChangduChina 8,1695,076
ChangshaChina 9,2665,758
ChengduChina 8,5825,333
ChongqingChina 8,8285,486
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6254,738
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9311,200
CamagueyCuba 6,7674,205
CasablancaCuba 6,9034,290
ChebCzech Republic 1,488925
CopenhagenDenmark 1,346836
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4033,979
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5204,052
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4644,017
CanarEcuador 8,9895,586
CairoEgypt 4,1492,578
CaenFrance 782486
ChateaurouxFrance 1,085674
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7574,199
CocobeachGabon 6,1403,815
CologneGermany 1,099683
ChiosGreece 3,1401,951
CorfuGreece 2,6661,657
ConakryGuinea 4,9823,096
CatacamasHonduras 7,8584,883
CholutecaHonduras 8,0775,019
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,7515,438
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3825,209
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3825,209
ChahbaharIran 6,4083,982
ClaremorrisIreland 6339
ClonesIreland 8151
Cork (Ap)Ireland 260161
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1191,317
CameriItaly 1,552965
CampobassoItaly 2,2051,370
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0861,296
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1531,338
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0451,271
Cape MeleItaly 1,6531,027
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3681,471
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5791,603
CerviaItaly 1,8581,155
CiampinoItaly 2,0701,286
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7711,100
Cisa PassItaly 1,7061,060
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0101,249
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6801,044
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6531,649
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5551,588
ChibaJapan 9,5865,957
ChichibuJapan 9,5165,913
ChichijimaJapan 10,5486,555
ChoshiJapan 9,5925,961
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,0852,539
ChilekaMalawi 8,7895,462
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5585,318
ChitipaMalawi 8,1075,038
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9294,927
ComitanMexico 8,1405,059
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9188,027
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4524,631
ChoirMongolia 7,3394,560
CasablancaMorocco 2,2931,425
ChindeMozambique 9,1495,685
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,4875,896
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,81711,072
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,32211,386
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,06011,844
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,82811,700
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,82711,699
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,82311,697
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,55811,532
CondegaNicaragua 8,0244,986
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9056,155
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3515,811
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9525,563
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1325,675
ChhorPakistan 6,9844,340
ChitralPakistan 6,2593,890
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9036,154
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8166,100
CajamarcaPeru 9,3845,831
ChachapoyasPeru 9,2605,754
ChiclayoPeru 9,4345,862
ChimbotePeru 9,5725,948
CuzcoPeru 9,5985,964
CzestochowaPoland 1,8891,174
CoimbraPortugal 1,555966
CalafatRomania 2,5231,568
CeahlauRomania 2,5251,569
ClujRomania 2,3861,483
ConstantaRomania 2,8731,785
CraiovaRomania 2,5601,591
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6602,896
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2652,651
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6893,535
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3103,921
Cape UelenRussia 6,5424,065
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3205,170
CaraRussia 6,7584,199
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8002,361
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1173,801
ChitaRussia 7,0384,373
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0374,373
CokurdahRussia 6,0103,735
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9684,330
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1416,301
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5295,300
CaceresSpain 1,6441,021
CadizSpain 1,9701,224
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7241,071
CordobaSpain 1,8371,142
ColomboSri Lanka 9,2775,765
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8556,124
ChanthaburiThailand 10,1576,312
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4015,842
Chiang RaiThailand 9,3455,807
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,0216,227
ChumphonThailand 10,1776,324
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0191,876
CorumTurkey 3,5322,195
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,4893,411
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7623,581
Cardiff, WalesUk 459285
CernovcyUkraine 2,4491,522
ChernigovUkraine 2,6491,646
CarrascoUruguay 10,8966,771
ColoniaUruguay 10,9296,792
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2553,887
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,1953,849
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,2093,237
Camden, ScUsa 5,9163,677
Canton, NyUsa 4,7182,932
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,1913,847
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,4653,396
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1582,584
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,0593,765
Casper, WyUsa 6,7284,181
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1954,471
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,2453,259
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,6303,499
Charles City, IaUsa 5,9583,702
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,9403,691
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,9423,693
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,6133,488
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,8163,614
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,4313,375
Chaska, MnUsa 5,8573,640
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,1023,792
Chazy, NyUsa 4,5932,854
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,6262,875
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,7893,597
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,8024,227
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,7844,215
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,7363,565
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,7303,561
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7834,836
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,4403,381
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,7234,178
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,7543,576
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,7373,565
Circleville, OhUsa 5,6043,483
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,2323,872
Clark, SdUsa 6,0923,786
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,5514,071
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,0603,765
Clayton, NmUsa 7,0824,401
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,4013,356
Clinton, IaUsa 5,8563,639
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6274,740
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,5523,450
College Park, MdUsa 5,2703,275
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,9734,333
Columbia, MoUsa 6,2383,876
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,9283,684
Columbus, GaUsa 5,8153,613
Columbus, InUsa 5,8413,630
Columbus, KsUsa 6,5524,072
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,5703,461
Conception, MoUsa 6,3113,922
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,5044,042
Conway, ArUsa 6,5314,059
Conway, ScUsa 5,7883,596
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,8563,017
Corning, ArUsa 6,3883,970
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,6602,896
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4804,648
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,0484,380
Cortland, NyUsa 4,9623,083
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4274,615
Covington, LaUsa 6,7354,185
Covington, TnUsa 6,3263,931
Crete, NeUsa 6,3493,946
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,5594,076
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9673,086
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9673,086
CaracasVenezuela 7,0414,375
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0604,387
CoroVenezuela 7,1294,430
ChipataZambia 8,4695,263
ChomaZambia 8,5875,336
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1515,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -