Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7781,726
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5921,610
EsquelArgentina 12,3257,659
EzeizaArgentina 10,9976,834
East SaleAustralia 17,44510,841
Esperance (po)Australia 15,5679,674
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5689,674
EssendonAustralia 17,29010,744
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2005,717
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3256,416
EspinosaBrazil 8,3505,189
Earlton, OnCanada 4,8403,008
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2283,870
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,1953,849
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2053,856
Edson, AbCanada 6,3353,937
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0154,359
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,0863,160
Estevan, SkCanada 6,0353,750
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9224,301
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8762,409
ErlianChina 7,7634,824
El CaranoColombia 8,0845,024
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,515941
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,5894,094
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,4273,994
El ArishEgypt 4,2122,617
El TorEgypt 4,4492,764
ErfurtGermany 1,354842
EssenGermany 1,079671
EsfahanIran 5,2313,251
EilatIsrael 4,4102,741
EsashiJapan 8,9245,545
EldoretKenya 7,1754,458
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8464,254
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5231,568
EeldeNetherlands 996619
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,31011,378
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,81511,692
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,1375,056
EnuguNigeria 5,4973,416
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1376,299
EvoraPortugal 1,7371,079
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0595,008
EkimcanRussia 7,5684,703
Elat’MaRussia 3,1681,969
ElistaRussia 3,7512,331
ErbogacenRussia 6,0213,742
EssejRussia 5,2613,269
Ed DueimSudan 5,6973,540
El FasherSudan 5,3853,346
El GeneinaSudan 5,2663,273
El ObeidSudan 5,6693,523
El ShowakSudan 5,8473,633
En NahudSudan 5,6253,496
EdirneTurkey 2,9161,812
ErzincanTurkey 3,8892,416
ErzurumTurkey 3,9782,472
EskisehirTurkey 3,3072,055
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,9933,103
EntebbeUganda 7,0834,402
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 379236
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 359223
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,2933,289
Eastman, GaUsa 6,2063,857
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2182,621
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,3823,966
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,5914,096
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,6714,767
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,4633,395
Elko, NvUsa 7,3994,598
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,5694,082
Elmira, NyUsa 5,0353,129
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,4854,651
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,5872,850
Erie, PaUsa 5,2473,261
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,4514,008
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4664,639
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,5244,054
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8134,855
Eureka, SdUsa 6,1263,807
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,1084,417
Evansville, InUsa 6,0103,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -