Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2562,023
In SalahAlgeria 3,1271,943
InnsbruckAustria 1,584984
IbiriteBrazil 8,9225,544
IguatuBrazil 7,3204,549
IlheusBrazil 8,2015,096
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5644,701
IndaialBrazil 9,8276,106
IpameriBrazil 8,8415,494
IraiBrazil 10,0146,223
IreceBrazil 7,9324,929
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0114,978
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8564,882
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8404,872
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6535,377
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9705,574
ItapevaBrazil 9,5115,910
ItirucuBrazil 8,0805,021
ItuacuBrazil 8,1755,080
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5515,935
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1503,200
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,1242,563
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6723,525
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4582,149
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2532,643
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1676,318
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,1218,154
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4608,364
ImbertDominican Republic 6,4404,002
IzobambaEcuador 8,7645,446
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1572,583
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,1725,078
IoanninaGreece 2,7121,685
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7091,683
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,9311,200
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6124,730
IranshahrIran 6,2523,885
IstranaItaly 1,7391,081
IidaJapan 9,5295,921
IizukaJapan 9,4925,898
IrakoJapan 9,6015,966
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1516,308
IrozakiJapan 9,6566,001
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1796,325
IshinomakiJapan 9,3185,790
IwamizawaJapan 8,8225,482
IzuharaJapan 9,3855,832
IrbidJordan 4,2122,617
IfraneMorocco 2,3141,438
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,12111,882
IlorinNigeria 5,2133,239
InchonNorth Korea 8,9545,564
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,7921,735
IslamabadPakistan 6,5204,051
IquitosPeru 8,7595,443
IloiloPhilippines 11,4637,123
IasiRomania 2,6271,632
IcaRussia 7,7234,799
IlirnejRussia 6,5094,045
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7274,801
IrkutskRussia 6,6524,133
Ivdel’Russia 3,9902,480
IbizaSpain 1,8571,154
IspartaTurkey 3,4612,151
IstanbulTurkey 3,1261,942
IzmirTurkey 3,1971,987
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3201,442
IzmailUkraine 2,8131,748
Imperial, NeUsa 6,6384,125
Independence, KsUsa 6,6134,109
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,7232,935
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,8013,605
Indianola, IaUsa 6,1723,836
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,5663,459
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3883,970
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,0103,734
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,4403,381
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,9903,101
IsokaZambia 8,1215,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -