Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1253,806
NeuquenArgentina 11,8167,343
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1596,934
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,20410,691
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1899,438
Nowra RanAustralia 17,32610,767
NuriootpaAustralia 16,67510,362
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4253,992
NatitingouBenin 4,9553,079
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1065,659
NgaoundereCameroon 5,5683,460
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6673,522
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2892,044
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0424,376
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5772,223
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9772,471
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7443,569
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,0243,743
North Bay, OnCanada 4,9003,045
N’DjamenaChad 5,1103,176
NanchangChina 9,3815,830
NanjingChina 9,1815,705
NanningChina 9,5635,943
NicosiaCyprus 3,8392,385
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,325823
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4233,991
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6034,103
NegeleEthiopia 6,9254,304
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9329,901
NandiFiji 15,9329,901
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9851,234
NancyFrance 1,183735
NantesFrance 918570
NiceFrance 1,6311,013
NeustrelitzGermany 1,413878
NurembergGermany 1,435892
NurnbergGermany 1,432890
NaxosGreece 3,1951,986
NanortalikGreenland 2,2801,417
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,2941,426
NordGreenland 3,0611,902
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,6391,640
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1633,208
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,9614,947
New DelhiIndia 7,1974,473
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2411,392
NaganoJapan 9,4205,854
NagasakiJapan 9,5565,938
NagoJapan 10,1096,282
NagoyaJapan 9,5415,929
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1386,300
NaraJapan 9,5555,937
NazeJapan 9,9876,206
NemuroJapan 8,8955,527
NiigataJapan 9,3125,787
NikkoJapan 9,4495,872
NobeokaJapan 9,6365,988
NairobiKenya 7,4294,616
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0188,090
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,0733,774
NidaLithuania 1,8811,169
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,2075,721
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9206,165
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3465,186
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4785,268
NaraMali 4,3402,697
NioroMali 4,3322,692
NemaMauritania 4,1792,597
NouakchottMauritania 4,0642,525
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,44110,217
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,33211,391
NelsonNew Zealand 18,57711,544
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,51611,506
NandaimeNicaragua 8,1455,061
N’GuigmiNiger 4,8212,996
NiameyNiger 4,6202,871
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0751,289
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5141,562
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8561,775
NawabshahPakistan 6,8304,244
NokkundiPakistan 6,2513,884
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7596,064
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0116,843
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4582,149
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3344,557
NikolaevRussia 2,9151,812
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7464,813
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8424,873
NizneangarskRussia 6,5534,072
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2043,855
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9432,450
NovgorodRussia 2,4551,526
NovosibirskRussia 5,4443,383
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,3295,797
No. 6Sudan 5,0653,147
NyalaSudan 5,5213,431
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8656,130
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7566,062
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,4046,465
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,5075,908
NarathiwatThailand 10,7156,658
NigdeTurkey 3,7062,303
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,8653,023
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0471,893
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,5433,445
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,5433,445
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,0923,786
Natchez, MsUsa 6,7774,211
Neosho, MoUsa 6,4924,034
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,6712,903
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,0003,107
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,3153,303
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,9133,675
New London, WiUsa 5,6013,481
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8194,237
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,8364,248
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,9403,691
New YorkUsa 4,9343,066
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,9463,073
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,9453,073
Newark, NjUsa 4,9673,086
Newberry, MiUsa 5,3223,307
Newberry, ScUsa 5,9813,716
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,6734,147
Newnan, GaUsa 6,2533,886
Newport, TnUsa 5,8863,658
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6704,145
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,3813,344
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,2963,913
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,5774,708
North Loup, NeUsa 6,3853,968
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,5534,072
Norton, KsUsa 6,6054,104
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,4613,393
NdolaZambia 8,2505,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -