Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7696,692
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4906,518
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0796,885
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0438,105
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1456,304
RosarioArgentina 10,9056,777
RichmondAustralia 17,20810,693
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,16610,046
RecifeBrazil 7,3504,567
RemansoBrazil 7,7664,826
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0265,609
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1945,713
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7676,069
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9765,577
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3353,937
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,4103,362
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0253,744
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0293,746
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1882,603
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6324,121
Roberval, QcCanada 4,3232,686
RuoqiangChina 6,9744,334
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5844,713
RandersDenmark 1,194742
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5914,096
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4163,987
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1218,153
RumipambaEcuador 8,8265,485
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3972,732
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5142,805
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2732,655
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7584,200
RostockGermany 1,331827
RhodesGreece 3,4162,123
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,423884
ReykhólarIceland 1,463909
ReykjavíkIceland 1,340833
RamsarIran 4,8212,996
RashtIran 4,7212,934
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 254158
RadicofaniItaly 1,9351,202
Resia PassItaly 1,569975
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8921,176
RivoltoItaly 1,7751,103
Rolle PassItaly 1,6761,042
RomeItaly 2,0531,276
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,0521,275
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8101,125
RumoiJapan 8,7415,432
RigaLatvia 2,0421,269
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0121,250
RodriguesMauritius 10,6566,622
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5464,068
RabatMorocco 2,2431,394
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,4175,852
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4565,254
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,56611,537
RangioraNew Zealand 18,80311,684
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,67311,604
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,06511,226
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,16611,288
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,19211,305
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,03311,827
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,16711,289
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,13311,268
RivasNicaragua 8,1615,071
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7454,191
RebolyRussia 2,4401,516
Rostov On DonRussia 3,4132,121
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,5633,457
RagaSudan 5,9203,679
RashadSudan 5,8393,628
RenkSudan 5,9403,691
RumbekSudan 6,2743,899
RanongThailand 10,1906,332
Roi EtThailand 9,9286,169
RizeTurkey 3,8582,398
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,5023,419
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,8041,743
RomnyUkraine 2,8211,753
RovnoUkraine 2,3571,464
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0763,775
RochaUruguay 10,7956,708
Racine, WiUsa 5,6673,522
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,6273,497
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,4554,011
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,4564,012
Reading, PaUsa 5,1053,173
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7814,835
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,6884,156
Redding, CaUsa 7,7524,817
Redlands, CaUsa 8,0725,016
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7194,797
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,7503,573
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,4083,360
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,4083,360
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,5903,474
Rochester, MnUsa 5,8593,641
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,0163,117
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,1333,811
Rockford, IlUsa 5,7873,596
Rockville, InUsa 5,8263,620
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,1533,824
Rome, GaUsa 6,1723,836
Roseau, MnUsa 5,6793,529
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5574,696
Roswell, NmUsa 7,4324,618
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,2093,237
Rushville, IlUsa 6,0713,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -