Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1782,596
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,5152,806
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,3192,684
YaoundeCameroon 5,8843,656
YokoCameroon 5,7243,557
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,2302,629
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5463,446
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,8533,637
YanjiChina 8,5085,287
YichangChina 8,9565,565
YinchuanChina 7,9774,957
YiningChina 6,1873,845
YariguiesColombia 7,7894,840
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4884,032
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4494,008
YazdIran 5,4483,386
YakushimaJapan 9,8266,106
YamagataJapan 9,3125,786
YamaguchiJapan 9,4665,882
YokkaichiJapan 9,5535,936
YokohamaJapan 9,5915,960
YonagoJapan 9,3985,840
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1156,286
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2707,625
YeMyanmar 9,6596,002
YolaNigeria 5,3333,314
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2735,762
YurimaguasPeru 9,1255,670
YekaterinburgRussia 4,1742,594
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4455,248
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,1533,202
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1224,426
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6484,131
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,7804,213
York, PaUsa 5,1993,230
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,3373,316
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,0645,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -