Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8063,608
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9013,667
MilianaAlgeria 2,1521,337
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9594,946
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,37610,798
Malarg EArgentina 11,5587,182
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0607,494
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2687,002
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9456,801
MendozaArgentina 11,2747,006
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2667,001
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5086,530
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8859,871
Macquarie IslandAustralia 19,19811,930
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3508,918
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7549,169
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,28010,738
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,30010,751
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,82810,457
Mount GambierAustralia 17,05510,598
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4149,578
MuharraqBahrain 5,6793,529
MinskBelarus 2,3301,448
MogilevBelarus 2,4841,543
MaunBotswana 8,7905,462
MacapaBrazil 7,1674,454
MacauBrazil 7,0954,409
MaceioBrazil 7,5474,690
MachadoBrazil 9,1625,694
ManausBrazil 7,9404,934
MarabaBrazil 7,6204,735
MaringaBrazil 9,5795,952
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5204,673
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3605,195
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7484,815
MonteiroBrazil 7,4024,600
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5715,326
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1524,445
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8994,909
MamfeCameroon 5,6213,493
MarouaCameroon 5,2613,269
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0862,539
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,6942,917
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,4243,992
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1563,825
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9574,323
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,3623,954
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0144,359
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9942,482
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,0672,527
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,5852,849
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,6092,864
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,0813,779
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,6542,892
Morden, MbCanada 5,7783,591
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,9883,100
MoundouChad 5,5223,432
MatecanaColombia 8,1115,040
MoroniComoros 8,7845,459
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8761,166
MarstalDenmark 1,223760
Melville HallDominica 6,2393,877
MichesDominican Republic 6,4083,982
MocaDominican Republic 6,4664,018
MoncionDominican Republic 6,5034,041
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,4944,036
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4724,022
MilagroEcuador 8,9905,587
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7962,359
MinyaEgypt 4,2882,665
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8213,617
MassawaEritrea 5,9393,690
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 881548
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8161,128
MarseilleFrance 1,553965
MontpellierFrance 1,483922
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,9604,325
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,4228,962
MakokouGabon 6,2733,898
MayumbaGabon 6,6454,129
MitzicGabon 6,2133,861
MkamboGabon 6,2563,888
MoandaGabon 6,5084,044
MouilaGabon 6,4864,030
MagdeburgGermany 1,351839
MunichGermany 1,545960
MünsterGermany 1,099683
MethoniGreece 3,0011,865
MilosGreece 3,1711,971
MitiliniGreece 3,1131,934
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,1071,931
MacentaGuinea 5,0773,155
MamouGuinea 4,8833,034
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7916,706
MiskolcHungary 2,1271,322
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,4175,230
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,2764,521
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,7524,817
MusulipatnamIndia 8,5285,299
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4907,761
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1738,186
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,7846,702
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2258,840
MashhadIran 5,4513,387
Malin HeadIreland 15093
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8741,165
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,4251,507
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,5401,578
MilanItaly 1,593990
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,548962
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,9451,208
ManIvory Coast 5,2053,234
MaebashiJapan 9,4725,886
MaizuruJapan 9,4605,879
MakurazakiJapan 9,7226,041
MatsueJapan 9,3875,833
MatsumotoJapan 9,4575,877
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5445,931
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3156,410
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1296,915
MishimaJapan 9,6045,968
MitoJapan 9,5135,912
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7276,044
MiyakoJapan 9,2065,720
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1806,326
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7036,029
MiyazakiJapan 9,6936,024
MombetsuJapan 8,7375,430
MoriokaJapan 9,1805,705
MuroranJapan 8,8985,529
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6525,998
MutsuJapan 9,0135,601
Ma’AnJordan 4,4092,740
MafraqJordan 4,2522,642
MombasaKenya 7,8424,873
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,7145,415
MaseruLesotho 9,9056,155
MonroviaLiberia 5,3333,314
MisratahLibya 3,0581,900
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3325,799
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4495,872
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9736,198
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6826,017
MakhangaMalawi 8,8825,519
MangochiMalawi 8,6755,391
MwmosaMalawi 8,8575,504
MzimbaMalawi 8,3445,185
MzuzuMalawi 8,3185,169
MalaccaMalaysia 11,1266,914
MersingMalaysia 11,2066,964
MiriMalaysia 11,6287,226
MaleMaldives 9,1085,660
MenakaMali 4,3602,709
MoptiMali 4,4272,751
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2028,204
MazatlanMexico 8,4295,238
MeridaMexico 7,5694,703
Mexico CityMexico 8,3175,168
MonterreyMexico 7,8374,870
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,4175,230
MaantyMongolia 7,2294,492
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3154,545
MatadMongolia 7,5814,711
MurenMongolia 6,6954,160
MarrakechMorocco 2,5101,559
MeknesMorocco 2,2691,410
MideltMorocco 2,4091,497
MaputoMozambique 9,7356,050
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9785,579
MandalayMyanmar 8,9375,554
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,0265,609
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9636,191
MindatMyanmar 8,8635,508
MonywaMyanmar 8,8695,511
MyeikMyanmar 9,9636,191
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7055,410
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,026637
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,08411,859
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,37311,417
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,11711,258
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,92411,760
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,28011,359
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,66211,597
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,56011,533
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,58611,549
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,84711,711
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,83211,702
ManaguaNicaragua 8,1275,050
MasatepeNicaragua 8,1365,056
MagariaNiger 4,8252,998
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8923,040
MaradiNiger 4,7272,937
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0743,153
MakurdiNigeria 5,3843,346
MinnaNigeria 5,1313,189
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2145,726
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8191,130
MajisOman 6,2203,865
MasirahOman 6,6924,159
Muscat  Oman 6,4013,978
MultanPakistan 6,6964,161
MurreePakistan 6,5134,047
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0968,760
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8246,105
MoyobambaPeru 9,1905,711
MactanPhilippines 11,5727,191
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,0036,837
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,342834
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4193,989
MagadanRussia 7,2344,495
MahackalaRussia 4,1772,596
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4332,133
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4342,134
MarkovoRussia 6,7974,224
MinusinskRussia 5,9663,708
MogocaRussia 7,1054,415
MoscowRussia 2,8891,795
MurmanskRussia 2,6581,652
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,1383,193
MatamSenegal 4,3072,677
MogadishuSomalia 7,5644,701
MadridSpain 1,568975
Madrid (b)Spain 1,572977
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8541,152
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,9701,224
MelillaSpain 2,1451,333
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9141,189
MalakalSudan 6,0973,789
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7256,043
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,384860
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,2945,775
Mae SariangThailand 9,3945,838
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,5665,944
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,9446,179
MalatyaTurkey 3,8892,417
MersinTurkey 3,7932,357
MuglaTurkey 3,3682,093
Manchester, EnglandUk 413257
ManstonUk 729453
MeloUruguay 10,5756,571
MercedesUruguay 10,8226,725
MontevideoUruguay 10,9066,777
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,1913,847
Madison, FlUsa 6,2883,907
Madison, InUsa 5,7793,591
Madison, NeUsa 6,2703,896
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,7303,561
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,5104,045
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,5593,454
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,2203,865
Marengo, IlUsa 5,7963,601
Marion, InUsa 5,6883,535
Marion, NcUsa 5,8223,618
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,3763,341
Marshall, TxUsa 6,8814,276
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,3373,316
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,6814,152
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,5323,438
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,4724,643
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,0693,771
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,0863,782
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,6004,102
Medford, WiUsa 5,6413,505
Mellette, SdUsa 6,1483,820
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,4033,979
Mena, ArUsa 6,6554,135
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,5464,068
Mexia, TxUsa 7,0844,402
Mexico, MoUsa 6,2103,859
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,5554,074
Midland, TxUsa 7,4094,604
Milan, MnUsa 5,9793,715
Milbank, SdUsa 5,9983,727
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,4073,982
Milford, DeUsa 5,1453,197
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,1253,806
Millen, GaUsa 6,0733,774
Millport, OhUsa 5,3783,342
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,6632,898
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,6583,516
Minden, NeUsa 6,4664,018
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,8283,621
Minonk, IlUsa 5,8813,655
Missoula, MtUsa 6,7854,216
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,6504,133
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,9293,684
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,9933,724
Monroe, NcUsa 5,8113,611
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,9793,715
Montgomery AlUsa 6,3993,977
Montrose, CoUsa 7,2274,491
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,0713,151
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,5803,467
Morganton, NcUsa 5,8223,618
Moro, OrUsa 7,2834,526
Morris, MnUsa 5,9023,668
Morrison, IlUsa 5,8683,647
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,6813,530
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,3553,328
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,0283,746
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,4053,359
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,5352,818
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,1053,794
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,1133,799
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,5423,444
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,6774,149
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,0384,373
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,3354,558
MaracayVenezuela 7,1114,419
MaturinVenezuela 6,8884,280
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,3534,569
MeridaVenezuela 7,4804,648
MagoyeZambia 8,5215,295
MansaZambia 8,0625,010
MbalaZambia 7,9354,931
MfuweZambia 8,4125,228
MisamfuZambia 8,0595,008
MonguZambia 8,2825,146
MpikaZambia 8,2515,127
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4795,269
Mt MakuluZambia 8,4995,281
MumbwaZambia 8,4085,225
MwinilungaZambia 7,9594,946
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0675,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -