Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0763,776
FarahAfghanistan 5,9243,681
FormosaArgentina 10,1296,294
ForrestAustralia 15,7139,764
FrancistownBotswana 9,0605,630
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8254,241
FloraniaBrazil 7,2074,478
FlorestaBrazil 7,5304,679
FlorianoBrazil 7,5044,663
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8736,135
FormosaBrazil 8,5835,334
FortalezaBrazil 7,0224,364
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9056,155
FrancaBrazil 9,1045,658
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,5643,458
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6913,537
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,8583,640
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1443,818
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4153,986
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8513,636
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6323,500
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,2913,910
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9263,682
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1302,567
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1262,564
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4582,149
FayaChad 4,6652,899
FamagustaCyprus 3,8822,412
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,086675
FarafraEgypt 4,2242,625
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5304,058
FichtelbergGermany 1,507937
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,247775
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6611,654
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5231,568
FaranahGuinea 4,9143,053
FalconaraItaly 1,9671,222
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8301,137
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2631,406
FonniItaly 2,0481,272
FrontoneItaly 1,9391,205
FrosinoneItaly 2,1221,319
FukauraJapan 9,0475,622
FukueJapan 9,5215,917
FukuiJapan 9,4255,857
FukuokaJapan 9,4875,896
FukushimaJapan 9,3675,821
FukuyamaJapan 9,4975,902
FushikiJapan 9,3735,825
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8773,652
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9346,173
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2766,385
FunchalMadeira 2,4871,546
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,3093,921
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,2681,409
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,259782
FaroPortugal 1,9091,186
FerganaRussia 5,8983,665
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0853,160
FalunSweden 1,598993
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 699434
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2582,025
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3383,938
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,4293,995
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,0533,761
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,9403,691
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,8793,653
Farmington, MeUsa 4,4032,736
Farmington, MnUsa 5,8063,608
Farmington, MoUsa 6,1673,832
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,1523,823
Fayette, IaUsa 5,8993,666
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,5734,085
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,7093,547
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3053,918
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2163,862
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,3804,586
Findlay, OhUsa 5,5403,442
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,6744,769
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,4043,358
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,6293,498
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,8454,254
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,0173,739
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,8014,226
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,5634,078
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,4714,021
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,6504,132
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,6393,504
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,0154,359
Framingham, MaUsa 4,6782,907
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,8563,639
Franklin, LaUsa 6,9454,316
Franklin, PaUsa 5,3153,303
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,3483,323
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,9644,949
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,0153,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -