Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0011,865
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1421,331
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1391,330
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2961,427
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9686,815
AzulArgentina 11,2426,986
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,68810,370
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4049,572
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4219,583
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3339,528
AmberleyAustralia 16,68810,370
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3392,696
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5892,852
AimoresBrazil 8,7625,445
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9184,920
AltamiraBrazil 7,5464,689
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2205,108
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2455,745
ApodiBrazil 7,1914,469
AracajuBrazil 7,7234,799
AracuaiBrazil 8,5225,296
AragarcasBrazil 8,8275,486
AraxaBrazil 8,9835,582
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4594,635
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9864,341
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9404,313
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7163,552
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3462,080
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,5472,204
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,1933,227
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,4533,388
AbecheChad 5,1603,206
AntofagastaChile 10,4586,498
AricaChile 9,9676,193
AltaiChina 6,2573,888
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,5985,343
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,5205,294
AraucaColombia 7,5944,719
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4614,015
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4143,986
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5624,078
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,9682,466
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,2332,630
AswanEgypt 4,7822,972
AsyutEgypt 4,3982,733
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,2295,114
AsmaraEritrea 5,9393,691
AssabEritrea 6,3673,957
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5314,059
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8621,157
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,4418,353
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,0888,133
AccraGhana 5,4543,389
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,9351,824
AthensGreece 3,0211,877
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0451,892
AasiaatGreenland 2,7641,718
AmmassalikGreenland 2,0341,264
AputiteqGreenland 1,9591,218
AkureyriIceland 1,383860
AgraIndia 7,3714,580
AhmedabadIndia 7,3784,585
AkolaIndia 7,8674,889
AllahabadIndia 7,7514,817
AmritsarIndia 6,7944,222
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1748,186
AbadanIran 5,1813,220
ArakIran 4,9833,096
AlbengaItaly 1,6441,021
AlgheroItaly 1,9541,214
AmendolaItaly 2,2671,409
AnconaItaly 1,9761,228
ArezzoItaly 1,8931,177
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4563,391
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4553,390
AbashiriJapan 8,7935,464
AburatsuJapan 9,7306,046
AikawaJapan 9,2785,765
AjiroJapan 9,6165,976
AkitaJapan 9,1505,686
AkuneJapan 9,6405,990
AomoriJapan 9,0515,624
AsahikawaJapan 8,7785,455
AsosanJapan 9,5845,955
AmmanJordan 4,2672,652
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,9893,722
AinaziLatvia 2,0581,279
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3055,783
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4625,880
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6956,025
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,1675,696
AtarMauritania 3,7642,339
AgalegaMauritius 9,3915,836
AcapulcoMexico 8,5885,337
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8364,248
AltaiMongolia 6,7834,215
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1094,418
AgadirMorocco 2,6481,646
AmsterdamNetherlands 937582
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,01011,813
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,57411,542
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,19611,307
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,09011,241
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,87211,727
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,79711,681
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,08811,240
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,07411,231
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,07211,230
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,07211,230
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,07211,230
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,07211,230
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1315,053
AgadezNiger 4,3742,718
AsuncionParaguay 10,0096,220
ArequipaPeru 9,8436,116
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6606,624
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,2808,874
AradRomania 2,2781,416
AjanRussia 7,3454,565
AldanRussia 6,8094,231
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,8062,365
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8513,015
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0154,981
AnadyrRussia 6,7774,211
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9121,810
ArmavirRussia 3,6342,258
AstrakhanRussia 3,9962,483
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2949,504
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,203747
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7651,097
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8591,155
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9841,233
Abu HamedSudan 5,2223,245
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,9163,676
AqiqSudan 5,6213,493
ArbaatSudan 5,4023,357
AromaSudan 5,7303,561
AtbaraSudan 5,4313,375
Abu KamalSyria 4,3812,723
AleppoSyria 4,0042,488
AranyaprathetThailand 10,0806,264
AtakpameTogo 5,2523,264
AdanaTurkey 3,8212,374
AfyonTurkey 3,3832,102
AnkaraTurkey 3,4422,139
AntalyaTurkey 3,5422,201
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2283,249
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 514320
AberporthUk 344214
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 352219
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2121,996
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0751,911
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0933,786
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0813,779
ArtigasUruguay 10,4736,508
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,4253,993
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,0803,778
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2344,495
Abilene, TxUsa 7,2184,485
Ada, MnUsa 5,8833,656
Adrian, MiUsa 5,4903,412
Aiken, ScUsa 5,9813,716
Akron, OhUsa 5,4113,362
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,1554,446
Albany, GaUsa 6,2703,896
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,7972,981
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,9303,685
Albion, NeUsa 6,3283,932
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,4044,601
Aledo, IlUsa 5,9933,724
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,1703,834
Algona, IaUsa 6,0173,739
Alice, TxUsa 7,4914,655
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,0513,139
Alliance, NeUsa 6,5974,099
Alma, MiUsa 5,4783,404
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,2423,257
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,6324,743
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,1004,412
Amherst, MaUsa 4,7992,982
Amite, LaUsa 6,7904,219
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7514,195
Anderson, InUsa 5,7643,582
Anderson, ScUsa 5,9653,707
Angelica, NyUsa 5,1163,179
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,4903,412
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8084,231
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5234,053
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5554,073
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,9023,668
Ashland, WiUsa 5,5433,445
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3114,543
Atchison, KsUsa 6,3533,948
Athens, GaUsa 6,0693,771
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,1633,830
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,0843,159
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1145,042
Auburn, NeUsa 6,3703,959
Augusta, GaUsa 6,0293,747
Augusta, MtUsa 6,6754,148
Aurora, IlUsa 5,7353,564
Austin, TxUsa 7,2764,521
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2353,253
AndizanUzbekistan 5,9063,670
AcariguaVenezuela 7,2734,519
AdenYemen 6,5254,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -