Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0893,784
BustAfghanistan 6,1313,810
BatnaAlgeria 2,3451,457
BecharAlgeria 2,5701,597
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2011,368
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7211,691
BiskraAlgeria 2,4211,504
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1501,958
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7188,525
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7148,522
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7308,532
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1748,186
ByrdAntarctica 16,30410,132
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5347,167
BarilocheArgentina 12,1617,557
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9726,818
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,63810,339
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,67910,365
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2108,830
BrestBelarus 2,1371,328
BrusselsBelgium 943586
Belize CityBelize 7,7804,834
BeninBenin 5,4073,360
BohiconBenin 5,3123,301
BermudaBermuda 4,9883,100
BageBrazil 10,4686,505
BambuiBrazil 8,9925,588
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0415,618
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4204,611
BarcelosBrazil 7,8914,904
BarraBrazil 7,9584,945
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4654,639
BarreirasBrazil 8,1405,059
BelémBrazil 7,1934,470
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9095,536
BelterraBrazil 7,6264,739
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7894,840
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0546,248
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1955,093
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6335,365
BrevesBrazil 7,3124,544
BurgasBulgaria 2,9151,811
BurundiBurundi 7,2824,525
BatouriCameroon 5,9013,667
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2562,644
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9184,299
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,6892,914
Banff, AbCanada 6,4934,035
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,8573,018
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0881,919
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4424,003
Bissett, MbCanada 5,5153,427
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5814,089
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,8012,983
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9164,298
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8243,619
Broadview, SkCanada 5,9263,683
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1991,988
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0494,381
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4532,146
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6594,138
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9173,056
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0483,758
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6073,484
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6247,844
BeijingChina 8,3005,158
BarranquillaColombia 7,4984,659
Benito SalasColombia 8,2545,129
BogotáColombia 8,0234,986
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8101,125
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4333,997
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6184,113
BaniDominican Republic 6,5524,072
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6084,106
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4664,018
BahariyaEgypt 4,1602,585
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2212,623
BiarritzFrance 1,293804
BordeauxFrance 1,180733
BrestFrance 697433
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,7689,177
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,7669,176
BitamGabon 6,0723,773
BanjulGambia 4,5852,849
BerlinGermany 1,451902
BrockenGermany 1,299807
BokeGuinea 4,8423,009
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7472,950
BudapestHungary 2,0501,274
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0651,283
BangaloreIndia 8,5855,335
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1375,056
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,4665,261
BikanerIndia 6,9994,349
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3297,662
BabolsarIran 4,9643,085
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9693,709
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6992,920
Bandar LengehIran 5,9273,683
BirjandIran 5,6903,536
BushehrIran 5,4633,395
BaghdadIraq 4,6892,914
BasraIraq 5,1353,191
BelmulletIreland 10163
Birr, OffalyIreland 12880
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3601,466
BergamoItaly 1,600994
BolognaItaly 1,7781,105
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6371,018
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4391,516
BrindisiItaly 2,4671,533
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1553,203
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1743,215
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,6023,481
BeirutLebanon 4,0852,538
BenghaziLibya 3,3422,077
BirzaiLithuania 2,1001,305
BitolaMacedonia 2,6391,640
BlantyreMalawi 8,7895,462
BvumbweMalawi 8,8175,479
BintuluMalaysia 11,6827,260
BamakoMali 4,6202,871
Bko-SMali 4,6322,878
BougounMali 4,7562,956
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2302,007
BaitagMongolia 6,5644,079
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4213,990
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0224,364
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5324,681
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5834,712
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0224,363
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3824,587
BulganMongolia 6,9214,301
BhamawMyanmar 8,7945,465
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,12511,885
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,75411,654
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,09511,866
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,59611,556
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,43711,457
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9754,956
BilmaNiger 4,3482,702
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6472,888
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,5681,596
BergenNorway 1,074668
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,074667
BjornoyaNorway 2,5641,593
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8891,174
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6891,050
BadinPakistan 7,0024,351
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,8324,246
BalakotPakistan 6,4734,022
BarkhanPakistan 6,6124,109
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9754,956
BascoPhilippines 10,4686,505
BialystokPoland 2,0701,287
BejaPortugal 1,7981,117
BragancaPortugal 1,383859
BistritaRomania 2,4261,507
BucharestRomania 2,6891,671
BajkitRussia 5,5603,455
BarabinskRussia 5,1923,226
BarnaulRussia 5,5893,473
BerezovoRussia 4,0842,538
BiserRussia 3,9982,485
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6954,782
BogdarinRussia 6,8244,240
BogucanyRussia 5,8563,639
BomnakRussia 7,2924,531
BorRussia 5,3123,301
BorzjaRussia 7,3094,542
BratskRussia 6,2033,855
BelgradeSerbia 2,3121,437
BoSierra Leone 5,1503,200
BontheSierra Leone 5,2003,231
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8921,176
BerberaSomalia 6,7504,195
BusanSouth Korea 9,2835,769
BadajozSpain 1,7061,060
BarcelonaSpain 1,6311,014
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,362846
BabanusaSudan 5,7313,561
BaselSwitzerland 1,341833
BernSwitzerland 1,382859
BangkokThailand 9,9616,190
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9466,181
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5445,931
BizerteTunisia 2,3421,455
BalikesirTurkey 3,1521,959
BursaTurkey 3,1821,978
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,5123,425
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13584
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15495
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15495
Birmingham, EnglandUk 485302
Bournemouth-HurnUk 586364
Brighton, EnglandUk 675420
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0515,003
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,2914,531
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,2383,255
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8413,629
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8423,630
Batesville, MsUsa 6,4884,032
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8544,259
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,5834,091
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,6283,497
Bedford, MaUsa 4,6712,903
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4414,624
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,9763,713
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,9664,950
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0184,361
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,5972,857
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2013,853
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3713,959
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,4563,391
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,5994,100
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,9733,090
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,3183,926
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8404,872
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,1073,795
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,6253,496
Blackville, ScUsa 5,9853,719
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0064,353
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4163,987
Block Island, RiUsa 4,8923,040
Boerne, TxUsa 7,3834,588
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,1794,461
Booneville, MsUsa 6,3453,943
Boonton, NjUsa 4,9673,087
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,6482,888
Bowler, WiUsa 5,5723,462
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,9973,727
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,1493,821
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2074,478
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,8673,024
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,4904,033
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,8123,611
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,0263,123
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,7723,587
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,5234,054
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,6524,134
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6354,744
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,2713,897
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,9434,936
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,4793,405
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,5153,427
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,0943,165
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,8774,273
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,6813,530
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,0173,739
Burlington, VtUsa 4,6382,882
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3174,547
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7843,594
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9434,315
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,2304,493
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9765,578
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9905,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -