Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1501,336
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3862,104
OranArgentina 10,1156,286
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1078,766
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8479,847
OstendeBelgium 832517
ObidosBrazil 7,5844,713
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6912,915
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,7392,945
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,7392,945
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1997,581
OdenseDenmark 1,215755
OtavaloEcuador 8,6915,401
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,19810,066
OuluFinland 2,2091,373
OroomiehIran 4,3992,734
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9891,236
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9693,088
ObihiroJapan 8,8875,523
OfunatoJapan 9,2615,755
OitaJapan 9,5675,945
OkayamaJapan 9,4975,901
OkinoerabuJapan 10,0536,247
OmaezakiJapan 9,6375,989
OmuJapan 8,7045,409
OnahamaJapan 9,4655,881
OsakaJapan 9,5475,932
OshimaJapan 9,6556,000
OtaruJapan 8,8075,473
OwaseJapan 9,6335,986
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5881,608
OujoaMorocco 2,2161,377
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,28310,118
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,93411,766
OphirNew Zealand 18,99811,805
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,17311,293
OtautauNew Zealand 19,08911,862
OcotalNicaragua 8,0054,975
OrlandNorway 1,471914
OsloNorway 1,317819
OhotskRussia 7,1384,436
OkhotskRussia 7,1384,436
OlekminskRussia 6,4964,037
OlenekRussia 5,5473,447
OmskRussia 4,9593,082
OnegaRussia 2,7971,738
OrenburgRussia 4,1212,561
OymyakonRussia 6,7264,179
OviedoSpain 1,219757
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6471,024
Orkney IslandsUk 629391
OdessaUkraine 2,8731,785
OvrucUkraine 2,4971,551
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,9633,706
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,3283,932
Oakland, MdUsa 5,4003,356
Oakley, IdUsa 7,2044,477
Oconto, WiUsa 5,5133,426
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,7182,932
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,8424,252
Olathe, KsUsa 6,3913,971
Olivia, MnUsa 5,9403,691
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1944,470
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,2613,891
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,2633,892
Oolitic, InUsa 5,9033,668
Orlando, FlUsa 6,3913,971
Orono, MeUsa 4,3402,697
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,6173,490
Oswego, NyUsa 4,9193,057
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,8723,649
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,3913,971
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,0123,736
Owosso, MiUsa 5,4283,373
Ozark, ArUsa 6,6554,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -