Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,19610,686
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0967,517
WilliamtownAustralia 17,17510,673
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4089,575
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8639,236
WoomeraAustralia 16,25710,102
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3148,895
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7502,330
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,1603,207
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2543,886
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3983,976
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,1143,178
Windsor, OnCanada 5,4053,359
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,6783,529
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9033,668
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0134,358
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1266,914
WajimaJapan 9,3065,783
WakamatsuJapan 9,3825,830
WakayamaJapan 9,5825,955
WakkanaiJapan 8,5865,335
WajirKenya 7,3034,538
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8465,497
WindhoekNamibia 8,8785,517
WaihiNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,25411,343
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,18411,300
WaimateNew Zealand 18,96211,783
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,26811,352
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,51511,505
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,55411,530
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,21311,318
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,94911,153
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,39511,431
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,25011,341
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,23211,330
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,47511,481
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,11611,258
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,54111,522
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,40711,438
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,56111,534
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,63211,578
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,05411,219
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,17611,295
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,06411,225
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,86011,720
WintonNew Zealand 19,09311,865
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,06411,225
WarsawPoland 1,9591,217
WroclawPoland 1,7341,078
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8115,475
Wad MedaniSudan 5,7203,554
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8983,044
WauSudan 6,1053,793
WaddingtonUk 534332
Waco, TxUsa 7,1354,434
Wake IslandUsa 11,8317,352
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,6864,155
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,2703,896
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,9883,721
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,0664,391
Walnut, IlUsa 5,8563,639
Warren, OhUsa 5,3783,342
Warren, PaUsa 5,1793,218
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,1493,821
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,2863,285
Washington, IaUsa 6,0533,761
Washington, InUsa 5,9033,668
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,4884,032
Watertown, NyUsa 4,8493,013
Watertown, SdUsa 6,0353,750
Watertown, WiUsa 5,7203,555
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,5323,438
Waverly, OhUsa 5,6533,513
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,2293,871
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,5894,095
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,2823,904
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,0744,396
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,7164,173
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,4523,388
West Chester, PaUsa 5,1353,191
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4584,013
West Point, GaUsa 6,2533,886
West Point, NyUsa 4,9343,066
White Hall, IlUsa 6,0883,783
Whitestown, InUsa 5,7643,582
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,0144,359
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,6464,130
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9254,303
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,0213,120
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,4243,371
Williamson, WvUsa 5,6673,521
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,1023,170
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,1513,822
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,1353,191
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,1343,191
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,6963,540
Windsor, IlUsa 6,0273,745
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,6193,492
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,9673,708
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,4944,657
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,7143,551
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,9163,677
Winslow, AzUsa 7,6394,747
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,8373,627
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,3783,342
Wooster, OhUsa 5,4513,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -