Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6442,264
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3521,461
DavisAntarctica 15,3299,526
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6759,119
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1718,806
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0907,513
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,97310,547
DhakaBangladesh 8,4545,253
D’UccleBelgium 943586
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7225,420
DiamantinoBrazil 8,8705,512
DouradosBrazil 9,5815,954
DoualaCameroon 5,8183,616
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3082,055
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,7403,567
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3113,922
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4454,005
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,3492,081
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4992,175
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,3122,679
Dryden, OnCanada 5,4403,380
DuianChina 7,7594,821
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3201,442
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5354,061
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5224,053
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6204,113
DabaaEgypt 3,8932,419
DakhlaEgypt 4,4222,748
DijonFrance 1,221759
DresdenGermany 1,530950
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,5471,582
DebrecenHungary 2,2181,378
DalatangiIceland 1,265786
DaltonganjIndia 8,0204,983
DarbhangaIndia 7,9474,939
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,3725,202
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,3765,205
DumkaIndia 8,1985,094
DwarkaIndia 7,2084,479
DezfulIran 5,0383,130
DublinIreland 167104
DecimomannuItaly 2,1051,308
DobbiacoItaly 1,6731,039
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2963,291
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2252,626
DagorettiKenya 7,4294,617
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2201,380
DedzaMalawi 8,6205,357
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4254,614
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3084,541
DaweiMyanmar 9,7866,081
De BiltNetherlands 937582
De KooyNetherlands 884549
Den HelderNetherlands 881547
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,42511,450
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,82311,697
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,97811,172
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,08911,862
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,09111,863
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,155718
DalbandinPakistan 6,3523,947
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,5294,057
DirPakistan 6,3133,923
DroshPakistan 6,2793,902
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8236,726
DohaQatar 5,8253,619
DorohoiRomania 2,5011,554
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2992,671
DudinkaRussia 4,6772,906
DzardzanRussia 5,8083,609
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6483,510
DakarSenegal 4,4572,770
DaruSierra Leone 5,1423,195
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0926,271
DamazinSudan 6,0213,742
DongolaSudan 5,1013,170
DamascusSyria 4,1822,599
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1822,599
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2612,648
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8503,635
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,1035,036
DjerbaTunisia 2,7411,704
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0672,527
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 405251
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 259161
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0251,880
DonetskUkraine 3,2352,010
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0683,771
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,0653,769
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,4763,403
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,0084,355
Danville, IlUsa 5,8883,659
Darlington, ScUsa 5,8093,610
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9164,298
David City, NeUsa 6,3373,938
Dayton, OhUsa 5,6573,516
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0244,365
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,4804,027
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,8444,875
Decatur, IlUsa 5,9493,697
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,5534,694
Delaware, OhUsa 5,5783,466
Delphine, InUsa 5,7503,573
Denton, MdUsa 5,2093,237
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,9024,289
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,1103,797
Deseret, UtUsa 7,4134,607
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,8323,624
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,4323,375
Dickson, TnUsa 6,1573,826
Dillon, MtUsa 6,8944,284
Dixon, IlUsa 5,8563,639
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,7874,217
Dover, DeUsa 5,2093,237
Dover, TnUsa 6,2023,854
Dublin, TxUsa 7,1504,443
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,8673,646
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,6233,494
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,1053,794
Durham, NhUsa 4,6022,859
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4462,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -