Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3239,522
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,6706,009
ParanaArgentina 10,7816,699
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4286,480
PehuajoArgentina 11,2436,986
PergaminoArgentina 10,9926,831
PigeArgentina 11,4337,104
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9236,787
PosadasArgentina 10,1466,305
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2916,395
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3197,034
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0016,836
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0349,342
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2128,832
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,2481,397
ParakouBenin 5,0823,158
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5564,695
ParacatuBrazil 8,7385,430
ParanaBrazil 8,2975,156
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6586,002
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1685,697
ParintinsBrazil 7,7184,796
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0724,395
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0886,269
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8675,510
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5734,706
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6024,724
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4035,222
PeixeBrazil 8,2755,142
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6804,773
PicosBrazil 7,4754,645
PiraiBrazil 9,1905,711
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6835,395
PompeuBrazil 8,8745,514
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6505,996
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4014,599
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8306,109
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6975,404
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2226,352
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1415,059
PosseBrazil 8,3965,218
PlevenBulgaria 2,6701,659
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7661,719
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4186,474
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1583,827
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2382,634
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8254,241
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,7992,982
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,9813,095
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,1883,224
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0714,394
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5522,207
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0484,380
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,7353,564
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8643,644
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5724,084
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8374,248
Princeton, BcCanada 5,8533,637
ParronChile 11,4947,143
Puerto AysenChile 12,6217,843
Puerto MonttChile 12,2777,629
Punta ArenasChile 13,2308,221
PingbianChina 8,9955,590
PeralesColombia 8,1105,040
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4814,649
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,2265,112
PragueCzech Republic 1,607998
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6634,140
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4584,013
PoloDominican Republic 6,6294,119
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4363,999
PichilingueEcuador 8,8885,523
PortoviejoEcuador 8,9465,559
PuyoEcuador 8,8315,488
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0972,546
ParisFrance 954593
PerpignanFrance 1,518943
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,6468,480
Port-GentilGabon 6,3043,918
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,5155,913
PotsdamGermany 1,438894
PatrasGreece 2,8841,792
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4602,150
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,1661,346
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1863,844
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6704,145
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6914,779
PecsHungary 2,0931,301
PambanIndia 9,0205,605
PuneIndia 7,8514,879
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,3037,024
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7697,314
PadovaItaly 1,7451,084
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6411,020
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4301,510
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4141,500
PantelleriaItaly 2,4841,544
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7021,057
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0971,303
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9601,218
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1071,310
PiacenzaItaly 1,6601,032
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7951,116
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8421,145
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1661,346
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,3451,457
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0751,289
PrizziItaly 2,4721,536
PakseLaos 10,1376,299
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,7236,663
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3596,437
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3986,461
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1038,142
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,4111,498
PatheinMyanmar 9,3325,799
PutaoMyanmar 8,5285,299
PyiMyanmar 9,1745,701
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,28110,117
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,44411,462
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,44411,461
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,51711,506
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,99011,179
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7824,836
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6613,518
PohangNorth Korea 9,2015,718
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7665,448
PadidanPakistan 6,7644,203
PanjgurPakistan 6,4934,035
ParachinarPakistan 6,3093,920
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5964,099
PeshawarPakistan 6,3943,973
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5919,067
PilarParaguay 10,2006,339
PiscoPeru 9,8646,129
PiuraPeru 9,3365,802
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,3575,814
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3647,061
PoznanPoland 1,6831,046
PrzemyslPoland 2,1731,351
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,532952
PortalegrePortugal 1,6591,031
Porto Portugal 1,451902
PavelecRussia 3,0591,901
PecoraRussia 3,6842,289
PermRussia 3,8792,411
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0284,989
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6011,616
PjatigorskRussia 3,8182,373
PoronajskRussia 8,2135,104
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3772,099
Providenja BayRussia 6,7674,205
PskovRussia 2,2931,425
PodorSenegal 4,2112,617
PopradSlovakia 2,0451,271
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3346,422
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5565,938
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8301,137
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,1735,700
Port SudanSudan 5,4403,380
ParamariboSuriname 6,8054,229
PiteňSweden 2,0511,275
PalmyraSyria 4,2042,612
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,7659,175
PhetchabunThailand 9,7466,056
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6606,003
PhraeThailand 9,5315,922
PhuketThailand 10,3706,444
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,3406,426
Prachin BuriThailand 9,9806,201
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,0916,271
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6994,163
Plymouth, EnglandUk 518322
PoltavaUkraine 2,9471,831
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7146,658
PradoUruguay 10,9076,778
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8736,757
Palestine, IlUsa 5,9653,707
Pana, IlUsa 6,0013,729
Paoli, InUsa 5,8413,630
Paris, IlUsa 5,8883,659
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,7823,593
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,6964,161
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,8334,246
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,8754,272
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,6604,139
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,3703,959
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1214,425
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,5994,101
Peoria, IlUsa 5,9393,691
Perry, OkUsa 6,7554,198
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0953,166
Philo, OhUsa 5,5153,427
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,8504,878
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,2733,898
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,5954,098
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,7143,551
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,0743,774
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3643,333
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,9343,066
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,6602,896
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,3883,970
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,0524,382
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,7143,551
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,8723,649
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,4053,980
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1064,415
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0764,397
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,9983,106
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1064,415
Portage, WiUsa 5,6463,508
Portland, MaineUsa 4,5142,805
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3034,538
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,8443,632
Prescott, ArUsa 6,6754,148
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8124,233
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,2843,284
Princeton, InUsa 6,0433,755
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,7182,932
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,0054,353
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5334,681
PetaukeZambia 8,4865,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -