Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0133,736
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6701,038
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,2132,618
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2934,532
ZhengzhouChina 8,6845,397
ZhijiangChina 9,1845,707
ZagrebCroatia 1,9641,221
ZugspitzeGermany 1,552964
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8761,787
ZahedanIran 6,0763,776
ZanjanIran 4,6962,918
ZacatecasMexico 8,2315,115
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7504,816
ZinderNiger 4,7432,947
ZhobPakistan 6,4754,024
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,8147,341
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8167,342
ZamoscPoland 2,1621,343
Zielona GoraPoland 1,6141,003
ZigalovoRussia 6,4684,019
ZiganskRussia 5,9783,715
ZyryankaRussia 6,5674,081
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,497930
ZurichSwitzerland 1,410876
ZanzibarTanzania 8,0404,996
ZonguldakTurkey 3,2652,029
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,0721,909
ZitomirUkraine 2,5411,579
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,8701,784
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,8121,747
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,5694,703
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,8823,655
ZambeziZambia 8,1005,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -