Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5721,598
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0086,840
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7416,675
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1926,955
ViennaAustria 1,8381,142
VitebskBelarus 2,4561,526
VassourasBrazil 9,1585,691
VicosaBrazil 8,9565,566
VitoriaBrazil 8,8265,484
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2795,145
VarnaBulgaria 2,8961,800
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,6892,914
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0074,354
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,1453,819
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,0993,790
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,0664,391
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,1054,415
ValdiviaChile 12,1337,540
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0657,497
VallenarChile 10,9726,818
ValparaisoChile 11,3967,081
VanguardiaColombia 8,0394,996
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,5975,342
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,256781
VestervigDenmark 1,092679
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,5074,043
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,4454,005
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,4944,035
VilsandiEstonia 1,9081,186
VaasaFinland 1,9821,231
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,227762
VeravalIndia 7,4184,610
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,5315,301
ValentiaIreland 277172
VeniceItaly 1,7661,098
VeronaItaly 1,6881,049
VicenzaItaly 1,7151,066
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,0271,259
ViterboItaly 1,9881,236
VolterraItaly 1,8441,146
VientianeLaos 9,6876,020
VarenaLithuania 2,1261,321
VilniusLithuania 2,1521,337
VeracruzMexico 8,1445,061
VlissingenNetherlands 864537
VaernesNorway 1,509937
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,333829
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,6401,641
VillarricaParaguay 10,0046,217
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,5891,609
VanavaraRussia 5,8923,661
VasileviciRussia 2,5271,570
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4531,524
VerhojanskRussia 6,1133,799
ViljujskRussia 6,2133,861
VitimRussia 6,3363,937
Vize IslandRussia 4,0382,509
VladivostokRussia 8,5605,319
VolgogradRussia 3,6332,257
VologdaRussia 2,9351,824
VoronezRussia 3,1491,957
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0763,775
VytegraRussia 2,7211,691
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,7815,457
ValenciaSpain 1,7411,082
ValladolidSpain 1,420882
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,328825
VisbySweden 1,7021,058
VanTurkey 4,2282,627
ValleyUk 278172
VinnitsaUkraine 2,5801,603
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,9334,930
Valdez, AkUsa 6,6684,144
Valentine, NeUsa 6,4043,980
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3034,538
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,2043,855
Vevay, InUsa 5,8023,606
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,6794,150
Victoria, TxUsa 7,3514,568
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,7643,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -