Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2948,261
UaupesBrazil 8,0234,986
UbatubaBrazil 9,3175,790
UberabaBrazil 9,0415,618
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5203,430
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5504,070
UpernavikGreenland 3,0011,865
UummannaqGreenland 2,7951,737
UdineItaly 1,7791,106
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3701,473
UenoJapan 9,5585,939
UnzendakeJapan 9,5705,947
UrakawaJapan 8,9575,566
UshibukaJapan 9,6175,976
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4795,890
UwajimaJapan 9,6005,965
UkmergeLithuania 2,1161,315
UtenaLithuania 2,1621,344
UlaangomMongolia 6,2953,912
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1474,441
UlgiiMongolia 6,2573,888
UliastaiMongolia 6,6984,162
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3403,940
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3634,576
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1065,658
UfaRussia 4,0072,490
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2032,612
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8274,242
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4364,621
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7434,190
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4552,147
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7114,791
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8594,262
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5524,071
Umm BeninSudan 5,8743,650
UmeňSweden 1,9381,205
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,0726,259
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7556,062
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,5735,949
UrfaTurkey 4,0312,505
UsakTurkey 3,3172,061
Uman’Ukraine 2,7101,684
UzgorodUkraine 2,1981,366
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,3783,342
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,5033,419
Urbana, IlUsa 5,8883,659
Urbana, OhUsa 5,6163,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -