Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1413,816
TiranaAlbania 2,5221,567
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6782,286
TebessaAlgeria 2,4491,522
TimimounAlgeria 2,8611,778
TindoufAlgeria 2,9491,832
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6121,623
TrelewArgentina 12,0947,515
TucumanArgentina 10,5166,535
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0439,348
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0429,347
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5199,022
TibooburraAustralia 16,38410,181
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5969,691
TshaneBotswana 9,1695,697
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2245,110
TarauacaBrazil 9,0235,607
TauaBrazil 7,3234,551
TefeBrazil 8,2205,108
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6065,348
TeresinaBrazil 7,3214,549
TiriosBrazil 7,2004,474
TorresBrazil 10,0966,274
TracuateuaBrazil 7,0864,403
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3005,779
TriunfoBrazil 7,4354,620
TucuruiBrazil 7,4804,648
TuriacuBrazil 7,0834,401
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3332,693
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7514,195
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3783,963
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,5843,470
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6323,500
Thompson, MbCanada 5,2953,290
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,3493,324
Timmins, OnCanada 4,8713,027
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1284,429
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,0873,161
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,0983,168
Trenton, OnCanada 4,9373,068
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,0123,115
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7222,313
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0107,463
TaiyuanChina 8,3585,194
TaoyuanChina 9,9766,199
TengchongChina 8,7915,463
TønderDenmark 1,117694
TylstrupDenmark 1,197744
TystofteDenmark 1,272790
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5974,100
TahrirEgypt 4,0592,522
TantaEgypt 4,0652,526
TallinEstonia 2,0711,287
TartuEstonia 2,1791,354
TampereFinland 2,0461,271
TurkuFinland 1,9511,212
ToulonFrance 1,6161,005
ToulouseFrance 1,374854
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,2198,836
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3069,511
TchibanGabon 6,5924,097
TbilisiGeorgia 4,1022,549
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,144711
TamaleGhana 5,0233,121
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7781,726
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9821,853
TimehriGuyana 6,9114,295
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0174,982
TelaHonduras 7,8864,901
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9455,558
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9455,558
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0428,104
TabrizIran 4,4472,764
TeheranIran 4,9573,080
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1992,609
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4421,517
TarvisioItaly 1,7711,101
TermoliItaly 2,1881,360
TorinoItaly 1,541958
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,523946
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4071,496
TrevicoItaly 2,2801,417
TrevisoItaly 1,7461,085
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8381,142
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,535954
TabouIvory Coast 5,5353,439
TadotsuJapan 9,5315,923
TakadaJapan 9,3765,826
TakamatsuJapan 9,5385,927
TakayamaJapan 9,4465,870
TanegashimaJapan 9,8046,092
TatenoJapan 9,5385,927
TateyamaJapan 9,6445,993
TokushimaJapan 9,5805,953
TokyoJapan 9,5685,946
TomakomaiJapan 8,8805,518
TottoriJapan 9,4225,855
ToyamaJapan 9,3865,833
ToyookaJapan 9,4365,864
TsuJapan 9,5735,949
TsurugaJapan 9,4625,880
TsuyamaJapan 9,4595,878
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7452,948
TripoliLebanon 4,0532,519
TobrukLibya 3,5622,213
TripoliLibya 2,9361,824
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9481,211
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7286,045
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2766,385
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9606,189
ThyoloMalawi 8,8485,498
TawauMalaysia 11,8527,365
TessalitMali 3,8632,400
TimbuktuMali 4,1872,602
TombMali 4,1932,605
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9712,467
TacubayaMexico 8,3175,168
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,9864,962
TarialanMongolia 6,7844,216
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6804,151
TsetserlegMongolia 6,9444,315
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3924,594
TangierMorocco 2,0621,281
TarfayaMorocco 2,9421,828
TazaMorocco 2,2471,397
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,1035,657
TaungooMyanmar 9,2395,741
ThandweMyanmar 9,1525,687
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,41010,198
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,07711,854
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,07811,234
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,08511,860
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,53511,518
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,29111,366
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,25811,346
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,14511,275
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,00311,808
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,13111,267
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,23111,329
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,17311,293
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,33511,394
TemukaNew Zealand 18,91011,751
TimaruNew Zealand 18,91611,755
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,69411,617
TahouaNiger 4,5282,814
TillaberyNiger 4,5292,814
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0945,651
TromsoNorway 2,2011,368
TrondheimNorway 1,486923
ThumraitOman 6,6434,128
TacnaPeru 9,9346,173
TarapotoPeru 9,1985,715
TrujilloPeru 9,5105,910
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5327,166
TorunPoland 1,7781,105
TimisoaraRomania 2,2991,429
TambovRussia 3,2282,006
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3563,328
TaraRussia 4,8943,041
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5992,858
TermezRussia 5,8623,643
TernejRussia 8,5015,283
TobolskRussia 4,5092,802
TomskRussia 5,4393,380
Tot’MaRussia 3,0791,913
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7062,303
TuapseRussia 3,5572,211
TuraRussia 5,5063,422
TurukhanskRussia 4,9533,078
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,4643,395
TortosaSpain 1,6281,011
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,2155,726
TokerSudan 5,5763,465
TartousSyria 4,0242,500
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9916,209
TaboraTanzania 7,6194,735
TakThailand 9,5855,956
TrangThailand 10,4786,511
TabligboTogo 5,3683,336
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1526,308
TunisTunisia 2,4011,492
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,7392,945
TireeUk 276172
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 462287
TernopilUkraine 2,3751,476
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6706,631
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,2503,884
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,6384,125
Talladega, AlUsa 6,3173,925
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4173,988
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5094,044
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,5443,445
Taunton, MaUsa 4,6842,911
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,3703,959
Temple, TxUsa 7,1864,466
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8884,280
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,5264,055
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,5053,421
Toledo, IaUsa 6,0353,750
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,5083,422
Tooele, UtUsa 7,2434,501
Topeka, KsUsa 6,4233,991
Towanda, PaUsa 5,0343,128
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,0854,403
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,0583,143
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,8974,907
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,6714,146
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,3993,977
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,5803,467
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6753,527
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0174,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -