Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,490926
LuandaAngola 7,2984,535
LuenaAngola 7,8084,852
La PlataArgentina 10,9866,827
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0776,262
La RiojaArgentina 10,8416,737
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1396,922
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0478,107
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0876,268
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,73911,023
LavertonAustralia 17,29210,746
LearmonthAustralia 14,0948,758
LongreachAustralia 15,9139,888
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9129,888
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,31010,757
Low HeadAustralia 17,67410,983
LinzAustria 1,7001,057
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 795494
LerwickUk 793493
La PazBolivia 9,6756,012
LavrasBrazil 9,0845,645
LencoisBrazil 8,0475,000
LinharesBrazil 8,7205,419
LondrinaBrazil 9,5445,931
LomBulgaria 2,5551,588
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7003,542
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,1133,177
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0693,150
Langara, BcCanada 6,9344,309
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,0073,111
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,4884,032
London, OnCanada 5,2393,255
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6552,271
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,3783,342
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8464,254
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9741,848
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1106,904
LanzhouChina 8,0805,021
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9554,943
Las GaviotasColombia 7,8384,871
LimonCosta Rica 8,1085,039
LarnacaCyprus 3,8822,412
LimassolCyprus 3,8612,399
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0665,012
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4504,630
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,070665
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4574,012
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4814,027
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4964,037
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4504,008
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,7795,455
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,1435,681
LuxorEgypt 4,6202,871
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,1905,089
Laucala BayFiji 15,9659,921
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2771,415
Le MansFrance 920572
LilleFrance 880547
LyonFrance 1,338832
LambarnGabon 6,3423,941
LastourvilleGabon 6,4203,989
LibrevilleGabon 6,1953,850
LeipzigGermany 1,430889
LindenbergGermany 1,513940
LamiaGreece 2,8731,785
LarissaGreece 2,8131,748
LemnosGreece 2,9551,836
LimnosGreece 2,9631,841
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1853,843
LabeGuinea 4,7792,970
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,0996,897
La CeibaHonduras 7,8454,875
La MesaHonduras 7,9394,934
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7534,197
LudhianaIndia 6,9254,303
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6391,640
LatinaItaly 2,1091,311
LatronicoItaly 2,4031,493
LecceItaly 2,5121,561
LodwarKenya 6,9354,309
Luang PrabangLaos 9,4835,893
LiepajaLatvia 1,8671,160
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9531,213
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,124699
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,5621,592
LabuanMalaysia 11,6077,213
LuqaMalta 2,6971,676
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3073,919
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5735,327
LashioMyanmar 8,9485,560
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,81211,690
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,93711,767
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,88211,733
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,48311,486
LincolnNew Zealand 18,84211,709
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,55211,528
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,55211,528
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,55211,528
LagosNigeria 5,3983,354
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,215755
LillehammerNorway 1,356842
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,7674,205
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7256,043
LimaPeru 9,7576,063
LegaspiPhilippines 11,2787,008
LisbonPortugal 1,7211,069
LeninbadRussia 5,7873,596
LevsiRussia 4,3042,675
LungiSierra Leone 5,0853,160
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8581,155
LanzaroteSpain 2,8361,763
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,379857
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,513940
LuganoSwitzerland 1,533952
LatakiaSyria 3,9642,463
LampangThailand 9,4785,890
LoeiThailand 9,6856,018
Lop BuriThailand 9,8666,131
LomeTogo 5,4103,362
LeemingUk 450279
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 795494
London, EnglandUk 624388
London-GatwickUk 647402
LynehamUk 526327
L’VovUkraine 2,2491,398
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,7601,715
LozovajaUkraine 3,0971,924
LubnyUkraine 2,8291,758
LuckUkraine 2,3101,436
LuganskUkraine 3,3032,053
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,7893,597
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,9933,724
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9274,305
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0114,357
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3703,958
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,7032,923
Laketown, UtUsa 7,0474,379
Lamar, MoUsa 6,4113,984
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,2414,499
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,8343,625
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,8584,262
Langdon, NdUsa 5,7873,596
Laramie, WyUsa 6,8184,237
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6234,737
Larned, KsUsa 6,7104,170
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,9434,315
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,7874,839
Laurel, MdUsa 5,2733,277
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,3913,971
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,6022,859
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,1333,811
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,3503,946
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,3313,934
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,7143,551
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,9783,715
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,8223,618
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,2193,864
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,5833,470
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,9734,333
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,4702,778
Lexington, MoUsa 6,3313,934
Lexington, VaUsa 5,5213,431
Libby, MtUsa 6,7314,183
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,3473,944
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,3373,316
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,0153,738
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,5684,081
Llano, TxUsa 7,2964,534
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,6944,160
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1505,065
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1345,055
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1535,066
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,4304,617
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,5663,459
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,8883,659
Louisville, MsUsa 6,5074,044
Loup City, NeUsa 6,4414,003
Lowville, NyUsa 4,8323,003
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,2414,500
Luling, TxUsa 7,3264,552
Lusk, WyUsa 6,6304,120
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,5403,443
LivingstoneZambia 8,6455,372
LundaziZambia 8,3675,199
LusakaZambia 8,4935,278
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4825,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -