Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7783,590
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7591,715
HuamboAngola 7,7924,842
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5519,042
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,85811,097
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,85211,093
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6519,726
Horta, FaialAzores 2,3151,438
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4694,020
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0142,495
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,9962,483
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,1533,202
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3382,074
Harrow, OnCanada 5,4203,368
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7213,555
Hope, BcCanada 6,9174,299
HaikouChina 9,9236,166
HailarChina 7,5364,683
HamiChina 6,9474,317
HetanChina 6,6524,134
HavanaCuba 6,9224,302
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4414,003
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4203,989
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5984,100
HelwanEgypt 4,1672,589
HurguadaEgypt 4,5462,825
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 877545
HelsinkiFinland 2,0761,290
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0961,303
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3288,904
HamburgGermany 1,207750
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,206749
HannoverGermany 1,216755
HelgolandGermany 1,060659
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,529950
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3302,070
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7611,716
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2026,961
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1246,913
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,187737
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2455,123
HaifaIsrael 4,1372,571
HaboroJapan 8,6985,405
HachijojimaJapan 9,8396,114
HachinoheJapan 9,1015,655
HagiJapan 9,4395,865
HakodateJapan 8,9455,558
HamadaJapan 9,4115,848
HamamatsuJapan 9,6075,970
HikoneJapan 9,5075,908
HimejiJapan 9,5045,906
HiradoJapan 9,4805,891
HirooJapan 8,9555,565
HiroshimaJapan 9,4765,889
HitaJapan 9,5345,925
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6415,991
HunLibya 3,4082,118
HomboriMali 4,3602,709
HomalinMyanmar 8,6065,348
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5095,909
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,71411,629
HighbankNew Zealand 18,83511,704
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,73911,645
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,10411,872
HororataNew Zealand 18,83211,703
HyderabadPakistan 6,9074,292
HuanucoPeru 9,5015,904
HelPoland 1,7541,090
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0965,031
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4042,737
HatangaRussia 5,0103,113
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7392,323
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8034,849
HailSaudi Arabia 5,0053,110
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9771,229
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9329,279
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8645,508
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6135,352
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,4295,860
HalaibSudan 5,1653,209
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,7483,572
HudeibaSudan 5,4423,382
HaparandaSweden 2,1861,358
HarnosandSweden 1,7821,107
HamaSyria 4,0602,523
HassakahSyria 4,2082,615
Hua HinThailand 10,0316,234
HakkariTurkey 4,3222,686
Hull, EnglandUk 537334
HersonUkraine 2,9791,851
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4651,532
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3024,538
Hanover, NhUsa 4,5972,857
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,1053,794
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1743,215
Hart, MiUsa 5,4663,396
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,7832,973
Hartington, NeUsa 6,2363,875
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,2133,861
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,5304,058
Hays, KsUsa 6,6284,119
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9534,942
Hebron, NeUsa 6,4884,032
Helena, MtUsa 6,7094,169
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,0453,135
Henderson, NcUsa 5,5663,459
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,9013,667
Hermit, CoUsa 7,1714,456
Hernando, MsUsa 6,4213,990
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,3983,976
Highmore, SdUsa 6,1483,820
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,0713,151
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,0273,745
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,5523,450
Holly, CoUsa 6,8854,279
Homer, AkUsa 6,9394,312
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,8313,624
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,1013,791
Horton, KsUsa 6,3693,958
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,5304,058
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,5403,443
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,3593,330
Houma, LaUsa 6,8984,287
Houston, TexasUsa 7,1584,448
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,6743,526
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,2323,873
Huron, SdUsa 6,1523,823
HanoiVietnam 9,5865,957
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5936,583
HarareZimbabwe 8,8575,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -