Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,7743,588
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,3402,697
QubaAzerbaijan 4,3552,706
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,1984,473
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,1892,603
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,3752,719
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,6394,126
QuinteroChile 11,4157,094
QingdaoChina 8,8475,498
QiqiharChina 7,8674,889
QuitoEcuador 8,7415,432
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,97711,792
QuettaPakistan 6,4003,977
Quanah, TxUsa 7,0624,388
Quitman, GaUsa 6,3523,947
Quang TriVietnam 10,0656,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -