Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Collooney, Sligo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Collooney, Sligo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Collooney, Sligo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8093,610
ShkoderAlbania 2,4481,521
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2541,401
SaltaArgentina 10,3386,424
San AntonioArgentina 11,8567,367
San LuisArgentina 11,1926,955
San RafaelArgentina 11,4147,093
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4147,093
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5636,564
SarmientoArgentina 12,4827,756
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,25910,725
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,25210,721
SalzburgAustria 1,6521,027
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2782,658
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5122,804
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4142,743
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,3601,467
SaveBenin 5,2243,246
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5355,925
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2511,399
SalvadorBrazil 7,9944,968
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2876,393
SantaremBrazil 7,5924,718
SantosBrazil 9,4125,849
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2735,762
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,8804,897
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3224,550
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9956,211
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2106,345
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1745,701
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1194,424
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6395,368
São PauloBrazil 9,3785,828
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2055,720
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9955,590
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7834,836
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8634,886
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8725,513
SobralBrazil 7,0804,400
SoureBrazil 7,1234,426
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0044,974
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6606,624
SurubimBrazil 7,3524,569
SadovoBulgaria 2,7791,727
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7181,689
SofiaBulgaria 2,6451,644
SiemreapCambodia 10,1906,332
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8312,381
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,4143,986
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1202,561
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9824,339
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8982,423
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,9712,467
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9963,726
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,1993,231
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6582,273
Scott, SkCanada 6,0833,780
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,8522,394
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0112,493
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,4822,785
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7053,545
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,4393,380
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,3723,338
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1213,803
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6664,142
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4592,149
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9192,435
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1923,848
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,1983,851
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6932,295
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9301,821
SalCape Verde 4,3472,701
SantiagoChile 11,4237,098
SewellChile 11,4627,123
ShanghaiChina 9,3745,825
ShantouChina 9,9256,167
ShenyangChina 8,4125,228
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,7904,841
Simon BolivarColombia 7,4414,624
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1805,083
SibenikCroatia 2,1071,309
SplitCroatia 2,1561,340
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,490926
StudsgårdDenmark 1,121697
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4594,014
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4764,024
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4233,991
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4604,014
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4063,981
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5124,047
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4984,038
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5404,064
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5614,077
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4333,998
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4243,992
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4724,022
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5114,046
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5104,045
San GabrielEcuador 8,6295,362
SalloumEgypt 3,6612,275
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,8892,417
SohagEgypt 4,4812,785
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4322,754
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,1755,080
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6327,850
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3501,460
StrasbourgFrance 1,276793
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8214,239
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,7804,213
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7502,330
SchleswigGermany 1,164723
StuttgartGermany 1,357843
SamosGreece 3,2402,013
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9911,859
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2552,023
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6361,638
SiguiriGuinea 4,7542,954
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,0545,005
SzegedHungary 2,1951,364
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9131,189
StykkisholmurIceland 1,447899
SagarIndia 7,7024,786
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5904,095
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6208,463
SemnanIran 5,1013,170
ShahroudIran 5,1363,192
ShirazIran 5,5323,437
ShannonIreland 168104
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6461,023
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2671,409
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,5581,590
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7401,081
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9591,218
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4881,546
SigonellaItaly 2,5771,601
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4793,405
SagaJapan 9,5175,914
SaigoJapan 9,3195,791
SakaiJapan 9,3835,831
SakataJapan 9,2285,735
SapporoJapan 8,8275,485
SaseboJapan 9,5075,908
SendaiJapan 9,3255,795
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6696,008
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4695,884
ShinjoJapan 9,2585,753
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6836,017
ShirakawaJapan 9,4275,858
ShizuokaJapan 9,6045,968
SumotoJapan 9,5635,943
SuttsuJapan 8,8285,486
SuwaJapan 9,4825,893
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,8497,363
SavannakhetLaos 9,9386,176
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0151,252
SiluteLithuania 1,9071,185
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5871,608
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4005,841
SalimaMalawi 8,5765,329
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7037,273
SibuMalaysia 11,6957,268
SanMali 4,5532,830
SegouMali 4,5392,821
SikassoMali 4,7692,964
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1356,298
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,3455,186
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2344,495
SainshandMongolia 7,5644,701
SafiMorocco 2,4361,514
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7631,717
SittweMyanmar 8,9125,538
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,007626
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8321,760
SaiqOman 6,4043,979
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,7044,166
SurOman 6,5694,082
SialkotPakistan 6,7014,164
SibbiPakistan 6,5224,053
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1276,293
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9566,187
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6997,270
SandomierzPoland 2,0651,283
SniezkaPoland 1,6741,040
SuwalkiPoland 2,0281,260
SzczecinPoland 1,511939
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9111,188
Santa MariaPortugal 2,3021,430
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2653,893
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3226,414
Satu MareRomania 2,2831,419
SibiuRomania 2,4791,541
SulinaRomania 2,8861,793
SadrinskRussia 4,3772,720
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3901,485
SalekhardRussia 4,0612,524
SaratovRussia 3,5772,223
SejmcanRussia 6,8884,281
SelagoncyRussia 5,7893,598
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6245,359
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2184,485
SmolenskRussia 2,5831,605
SociRussia 3,6362,260
SortovalaRussia 2,4141,500
SuntarRussia 6,2523,885
SurgutRussia 4,6012,859
SverdlovskRussia 4,1732,593
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4632,152
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1213,804
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1423,817
SeychellesSeychelles 8,7905,462
SingaporeSingapore 11,3167,032
SliacSlovakia 1,9961,240
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9575,566
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6085,349
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,487924
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,296805
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,236768
SevilleSpain 1,8751,165
SennarSudan 5,8093,610
ShambatSudan 5,5473,447
ShendiSudan 5,4973,416
StenseleSweden 1,8581,154
StockholmSweden 1,7011,057
StorlienSweden 1,549962
SundsvallSweden 1,7551,090
SantisSwitzerland 1,465910
SongeaTanzania 8,3115,165
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8516,122
SongkhlaThailand 10,5706,568
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8676,132
Surat ThaniThailand 10,3016,401
SurinThailand 10,0286,232
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9363,067
SokodeTogo 5,0983,168
SfaxTunisia 2,6261,632
SousseTunisia 2,5171,564
SamsunTurkey 3,5672,217
SiirtTurkey 4,1782,596
SivasTurkey 3,7232,314
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5323,438
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 495308
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 467290
SarataUkraine 2,8261,756
SarnyUkraine 2,3581,465
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1991,988
SumyUkraine 2,8951,799
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0733,774
SaltoUruguay 10,6386,611
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8944,905
Safford, AzUsa 7,7744,831
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,5702,840
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,4714,021
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,1313,810
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,4083,982
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,9403,691
Salem, InUsa 5,8413,630
Salem, OrUsa 7,3844,589
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2044,476
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,3574,571
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3894,592
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,1965,093
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0204,984
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2643,893
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1915,090
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,6583,516
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2315,115
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1725,078
Santuck, ScUsa 5,9013,667
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,1913,226
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,0793,778
Scott City, KsUsa 6,8274,243
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,6564,136
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,8413,630
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1114,419
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1244,427
Sedan, KsUsa 6,6144,110
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9724,333
Selma, AlUsa 6,4624,016
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,8703,026
Seymour, InUsa 5,8413,630
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,8563,639
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,6024,102
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,8564,260
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,2033,854
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,1303,809
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,6553,514
Southport, NcUsa 5,7233,556
Sparta, IlUsa 6,1363,813
Spencer, WvUsa 5,5273,435
Spickard, MoUsa 6,2153,862
Spokane, WaUsa 6,8894,281
Spooner, WiUsa 5,6813,530
Springfield, IlUsa 6,0013,729
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,4364,000
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5264,677
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,8263,621
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,1303,809
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,4713,400
Stamford, CtUsa 4,9343,066
State College, PaUsa 5,1953,228
State University, MsUsa 6,5074,044
State University, NmUsa 7,6894,778
Staunton, VaUsa 5,4693,399
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,9514,319
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,1313,810
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9384,933
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,1153,800
Storrs, CtUsa 4,7652,961
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,6554,135
Summerville, ScUsa 5,9423,692
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1484,442
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,2713,897
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,2913,909
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,9183,056
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6583,516
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,6284,740
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,3144,545
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2554,508
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0591,901
SocotraYemen 7,0874,404
SenangaZambia 8,3755,205
SerenjeZambia 8,3375,181
SeshekeZambia 8,5555,316
SolweziZambia 8,0775,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -